Texas A&M University-Texarkana has released the list of students who were awarded diplomas during the 2015 fall commencement.

Dr. Emily Cutrer, University President, conferred the degrees in a ceremony at the historic Perot Theatre in downtown Texarkana, Texas on December 11.
 
Dr. Jon Mogford, Vice Chancellor for Research for The Texas A&M University System, brought official greetings from the A&M System.
 
The 2015 fall graduation list for A&M-Texarkana follows with graduates’ names listed by state, county, city, name and degree. Graduates who completed their degrees in August 2015 and December 2015 participated in the fall commencement ceremony.
 
August 2015 Graduates
 
Arkansas
Howard, Mineral Springs, Bobby D. Hopkins, Sr., Bachelor of Science
Little River, Ashdown, Patricia Shavone Nash-Walker, Master of Science
Little River, Foreman, Wendee Bristow, Master of Science
Miller, Texarkana, Erin Kathryn Askew, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Miller, Texarkana, Kristofer Hunter Hawk, Bachelor of Science
Miller, Texarkana, Nancy Francine Knowles, Master of Science
Miller, Texarkana, Jesse Orrin Morrow, Master of Arts
Miller, Texarkana, Courtney Janae Morton, Master of Science
Miller, Texarkana, Sandra K. Newton, Master of Education
Miller, Texarkana, Kristina Lee Sevy, Master of Business Administration
Miller, Texarkana, Cassie Lenee' Terrell, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
Miller, Texarkana, Neil T. Ward, Bachelor of Science
Pike, Murfreesboro, Kendra Sue Motley, Master of Science
Pike, Nashville, Steven E. Martin, Master of Science
Sevier, Lockesburg, Casey Rhea Ayers Hardaway, Bachelor of Science
 
Louisiana
Caddo, Shreveport, Camille Edwards Gray, Master of Business Administration
 
Texas
Bowie, De Kalb, Brianna Jon Mitchell, Bachelor of Business Administration
Bowie, Hooks, Cara Nicole Craig, Master of Science
Bowie, Maud, J. David Brown, Master of Science
Bowie, New Boston, Christopher Joel Butler, Master of Science
Bowie, New Boston, Kali Anna Epperson, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, New Boston, Lynette Rochelle Fields, Master of Arts
Bowie, New Boston, Randi Cheyenne Grounds, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Bowie, New Boston, Kayla Nicole Jarratt, Bachelor of General Studies
Bowie, Texarkana, Olyvia Lee Anna Bennett, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Kasey L. Culp, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Chad Aaron Evans, Master of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Cylas May Hall, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Bowie, Texarkana, Megan Elizabeth Hollis, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Sarah Beth Pryor, Master of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Debbie Lynn Carr Ritchie, Master of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Itzel Rojas, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Amelia Angel Russell, Master of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Andrea Georgette Smith, Master of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Amber RaShanae Spence, Bachelor of General Studies
Bowie, Texarkana, Summer Tiara Walker, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Whitney Lanette Walker, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Yolonda Patrice Watkins, Master of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Travesa Eliza Watts, Master of Business Administration
Bowie, Texarkana, Darrell Keith Williams, Master of Business Administration
Bowie, Texarkana, Maria R. Woods, Master of Education
Bowie, Wake Village, Kathleen Elizabeth Whitecotton, Master of Science
Cass, Atlanta, Rachel Faye Bouchard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Cass, Atlanta, James Matthew Byrd, Bachelor of General Studies
Cass, Atlanta, Shalandra Terece Collins, Bachelor of Science
Cass, Atlanta, Katlyn Savage Davenport, Bachelor of General Studies
Cass, Atlanta, Sarah Kathryn Feimster, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Cass, Bloomburg, Tim A. Hughes, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Cass, Naples, Michael Charles Mason, Master of Science
Cass, Queen City, Joseph Earl Tuten, III, Bachelor of Science
Collin, Frisco, Bradley Gene Winton, Master of Business Administration
Denton, Savannah, Shuntasha B. Phillips, Master of Science
Harris, Pasadena, Sarah Jo Wells, Master of Business Administration
Harrison, Hallsville, Darrell Colton Pruitt, Bachelor of Science
McLennan, Crawford, Jilla Rae Gardner Brooks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Morris, Daingerfield, Johnathon L. Thomas, Bachelor of Science
Titus, Mt. Pleasant, Alexandra L. Freeman, Master of Science
Titus, Mt. Pleasant, Adan Gonzales, Bachelor of Science
Titus, Mt. Pleasant, Adeel Zahid Latif, Bachelor of Business Administration
Titus, Mt. Pleasant, Michael Dale Tosh, Master of Education
 
December 2015 Graduates
 
Arkansas
Columbia, Waldo, Jennifer Kay Henderson, Master of Science
Hempstead, Hope, Kathleen Anne Beaman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Hempstead, Hope, Ryan Lynn Bradley, Bachelor of Science
Hempstead, Hope, Kim Edgardo Ganado Salazar, Bachelor of Science
Little River, Ashdown, Stephanie Lanier Ringgold, Master of Science
Little River, Ashdown, Patadora Robinette Yeager-Sams II, Master of Science
Miller, Genoa, Shelby Lynae Elliott, Bachelor of Science
Miller, Texarkana, Rebecca K. Barr, Master of Science in Nursing
Miller, Texarkana, Kelsey Delaine Craig, Master of Business Administration
Miller, Texarkana, Kacey A. Davis, Master of Education
Miller, Texarkana, Bradley C. Dennis, Bachelor of Science
Miller, Texarkana, Julia Wolf Ives, Master of Science in Nursing
Miller, Texarkana, Brittney Loren Jones, Master of Business Administration
Miller, Texarkana, March Sharell Kendricks, Bachelor of Science
Miller, Texarkana, Tajia Rae Brower, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Miller, Texarkana, Kody Richard Parker, Bachelor of Science
Miller, Texarkana, Katie LeAnn Price, Bachelor of Science
Miller, Texarkana, Kenneth N. Reid, Master of Education
Miller, Texarkana, Raye Ann Short, Master of Business Administration
Miller, Texarkana, Marilyn Shayne Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Miller, Texarkana, Amy Lynn Stanley, Bachelor of Science
Miller, Texarkana, Mark Morris Vaughan, Master of Science
Miller, Texarkana, Dorcas White, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Miller, Texarkana, Bi-Isha Rishade Wrightner, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Polk, Mena, Lake David Philpot, Bachelor of Science
Sevier, De Queen, Victoria Alfaro, Bachelor of Science
Sevier, De Queen, Leslie Michelle Daniels, Bachelor of Science
Sevier, De Queen, Angel G. Espinoza-Trujillo, Bachelor of Science
Sevier, De Queen, Ana Karen Figueroa, Bachelor of Science
 
Louisiana
Caddo, Keithville, Sara Haire, Bachelor of General Studies
East Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, Frederick Dale McNabb, Master of Science
 
Maryland
Montgomery, Bethesda, Malena P. Lund, Master of Business Administration
 
Texas
Bell, Killeen, Javier Martin Santos, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Bell, Temple, Daniel John Farnham, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Bell, Temple, Talitha Latrice Thompkins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Bowie, De Kalb, Heather M. Freeman, Bachelor of Arts
Bowie, De Kalb, Monica Nicole McGill, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Bowie, Hooks, Nathan Kyle Allen, Master of Business Administration
Bowie, Hooks, Travis James Bishop, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Bowie, Hooks, Frances Christine Evans, Master of Science
Bowie, Hooks, Hunter James LaBat, Bachelor of Business Administration
Bowie, Hooks, Sharon Srebalus Montgomery, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Bowie, Hooks, Jennifer R. Satterfield, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Maud, Amanda Blocker, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Maud, William Andrew Burris, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Maud, Daniel Ryan Mahan, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Maud, Mallory Elizabeth Smith, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Nash, Whitney Lauren Farmer, Master of Science
Bowie, Nash, Mindee Lynn McBryde, Master of Science
Bowie, Nash, Alicia Shenae Price, Bachelor of Business Administration
Bowie, New Boston, Haley Nicole Burleson, Bachelor of General Studies
Bowie, New Boston, Tamara Denise Gibbons, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Bowie, New Boston, Erin Crystal Stone, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Bowie, Redwater, Seth Austin Cornett, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Simms, Kevin W. Rowe, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, KaDeidre Shantrell Bell, Master of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Corinne Michelle Billings, Master of Arts
Bowie, Texarkana, Erika Raquel Brooks, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Jeanne Michelle Burden, Master of Education
Bowie, Texarkana, Ericca S. Jordan, Master of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Rashell V.L. Carter, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Bowie, Texarkana, Christopher Ryan Castle, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Rachel Marie Coleman, Master of Business Administration
Bowie, Texarkana, Stephanie Shanell Cooper, Bachelor of Business Administration
Bowie, Texarkana, Charles Darden Custer, Master of Business Administration
Bowie, Texarkana, Samantha Lynn Davis, Master of Business Administration
Bowie, Texarkana, Carrie M. DuPas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Bowie, Texarkana, Regina Ann Estrada, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Landon Nicolas Forbes, Bachelor of Business Administration
Bowie, Texarkana, Morgan Sydney Garrett, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
Bowie, Texarkana, Caitlin Sierra Gray, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Bowie, Texarkana, Tiffany Marie Gregg, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
Bowie, Texarkana, Christian Blake Hacker, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Ashley Elaine Parker Harris, Master of Education
Bowie, Texarkana, Kippie Barnwell Hartcraft, Master of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Caroline Hathoot, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Bowie, Texarkana, Jennifer Lynne Head, Master of Business Administration
Bowie, Texarkana, Elizabeth Anne Hughes, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Lindsey Colbert Hughey, Master of Business Administration
Bowie, Texarkana, Randi Danell Huskey, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Erica Janine Iannone, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
Bowie, Texarkana, Mason B. Johnston, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Amy Catherine Jolley, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Amanda Lane Kinney, Master of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Jennifer D. Lockman, Master of Business Administration
Bowie, Texarkana, Merle James Luster, Bachelor of General Studies
Bowie, Texarkana, Ti'Ana LaChae Marshall, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Cody Harrison McGee, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Angela J. Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Bowie, Texarkana, Amanda Bernice Neill, Master of Science in Nursing
Bowie, Texarkana, William Roy Nielsen, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Pamela Griffin Orr, Master of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Esther Smith Pippins, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Bowie, Texarkana, Landon Mark Poore, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Ailin Pournouri, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Jessica Michelle Proulx, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Katherine Alyssa Rivas, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Bradley Allen Romano, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Bowie, Texarkana, Brandon Mark Rushing, Bachelor of Business Administration
Bowie, Texarkana, Carmen Denise Sampson, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
Bowie, Texarkana, German Sanchez, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Martha Alicia Sanchez, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
Bowie, Texarkana, Esmeralda Carolina SantaRosa, Bachelor of Business Administration
Bowie, Texarkana, Nitiwat Songwasin, Master of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Bobby Glenn Stearnes, Master of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Christal Diane Sutton, Master of Arts
Bowie, Texarkana, John Bradley Thacker, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Bowie, Texarkana, Kenneth Tyler Thompson, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Bowie, Texarkana, Cari Sue Vaughan-Brown, Master of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Roshan Wagle, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Meiko Nicole Whitaker, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Bowie, Texarkana, Lauren E. Willis, Master of Science
Bowie, Texarkana, Mary Elizabeth Womack, Master of Education
Bowie, Texarkana, Garrison Cole Yeldell, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Wake Village, Christina M. Black, Master of Science
Bowie, Wake Village Julia Anna Briley, Master of Science
Bowie, Wake Village Kayla Shea Cigainero, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Wake Village Chelsea Elaine Glass, Bachelor of Science
Bowie, Wake Village, Maria Fernanda Hernandez, Bachelor of Arts
Bowie, Wake Village, Sheila Lanette Holt, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Bowie, Wake Village, Robert Bradley Hoover, Master of Business Administration
Bowie, Wake Village James H. Kendrick, Jr., Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Bowie, Wake Village Serena Metcalf, Master of Science
Bowie, Wake Village Sarah Rae Munger, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Bowie, Wake Village, Briana D. Perry, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Camp, Leesburg, Amanda Murrell, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Camp, Leesburg, Jessica Nicole Ramirez, Bachelor of Business Administration
Camp, Pittsburg, Jessica Victoria Ericson, Bachelor of Business Administration
Camp, Pittsburg, LaSondra L. Holloway, Bachelor of General Studies
Camp, Pittsburg, Chelsea Lyn Lee, Bachelor of Business Administration
Cass, Atlanta, Angela Carmen Autrey, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Cass, Atlanta, Sara Crabtree, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Cass, Atlanta, Lindsey Ann Drake, Master of Business Administration
Cass, Atlanta, Cheri Kay Duet, Master of Science
Cass, Atlanta, Katelyn Perrie Fielder, Bachelor of Science
Cass, Atlanta, David Benjamin Griekspoor, Bachelor of Business Administration
Cass, Atlanta, Shelby Irene Gryder, Bachelor of Business Administration
Cass, Atlanta, Colton Lee Hayden Hicks, Bachelor of Business Administration
Cass, Atlanta, Christopher R. Kinney, Bachelor of Science
Cass, Atlanta, Emily Taylor Little, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Cass, Atlanta, Erica R. Miller, Master of Science
Cass, Atlanta, Jordan McKaye Miller, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
Cass, Atlanta, Ashley Kae Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
Cass, Atlanta, Holli Ann Stringer, Bachelor of General Studies
Cass, Hughes Springs, Mitzi Ann Crowson, Master of Science
Cass, Hughes Springs, Michele Lowrey, Bachelor of Business Administration
Cass, Hughes Springs, Taylor Ann Bailey McMillon, Bachelor of Science
Cass, Linden, Andrew Lee Berry, Master of Education
Cass, McLeod, Suzanne Griggs Terry, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Coryell, Gatesville, Tracey Lynn Trout, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Franklin, Mount Vernon, Molly Diane Hatch, Master of Business Administration
Franklin, Mount Vernon, Mariana M. Herrera, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
Franklin, Mount Vernon, Maria Adriana Sanchez, Bachelor of General Studies
Franklin, Mount Vernon, Kathryn Alliease Stinson, Bachelor of Science
Franklin, Scroggins, Shawn Michelle Damron, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
Dallas, Dallas, Silvia Martinez, Bachelor of General Studies
Dallas, Garland, Onyewuchi Daniel Chikwem, Bachelor of Science
Gregg, Longview, Tony P. Berg, Master of Science
Harris, Tomball, Marissa Alejandra Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Lamar, Reno, Amy Lynn Rushing Anderson, Master of Science
Lamar, Sumner, Virginia Elaine Haley, Master of Science
Marion, Jefferson, Emily Morgan Wallace, Bachelor of Business Administration
Morris, Daingerfield, Normel Cherpe' Gilliam, Master of Education
Morris, Daingerfield, Carlos M. Moore, Bachelor of General Studies
Morris, Daingerfield, Emma Jo Oliver, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
Morris, Daingerfield, J. G. Wilson, Bachelor of General Studies
Morris, Omaha, Anita Marie George, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Red River, Annona, Lauren Elise Peek, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Red River, Avery, Courtney Caton Gibson, Bachelor of General Studies
Red River, Avery, Matthew Aaron Stanley, Bachelor of Science
Rockwall, Rockwall, Karina Lizet Hernandez, Bachelor of Science
Smith, Lindale, Amy Leann Burks, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
Smith, Winona, Zachary Sawyer, Bachelor of General Studies
Tarrant, Euless, Barry J. Whetstone Jr., Master of Science
Tarrant, Fort Worth, Vishayla Cox, Bachelor of Business Administration
Tarrant, Fort Worth, Haylea Whitehead, Bachelor of Science
Titus, Cooksville, Cristy A. Nolen, Master of Education
Titus, Mount Pleasant, Linda Rose Forest, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
Titus, Mount Pleasant, John Brent Mars, Jr., Bachelor of Business Administration
Titus, Mount Pleasant, Joseph Wade Newman, Master of Science
Titus, Mount Pleasant, Nayana R. Patel, Bachelor of Business Administration
Titus, Mount Pleasant, John Christopher Quinonez, Bachelor of Science
Titus, Mount Pleasant, Patsy Rocha, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Titus, Mount Pleasant, Aaron Michael Taylor, Bachelor of Business Administration
Upshur, Gilmer, Sheila A. Johnson, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
Upshur, Gilmer, Victoria Rashelle Lee, Bachelor of Business Administration
Wood, Mineola, Kristi L. Dossett, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences